Table 3 Response to therapy for the 41 patients
Patients ( N =41) | ||
|---|---|---|
Response | N | % |
Overall response | 22 | 54 |
Complete response (CR) | 5 | 12 |
Partial response (PR) | 17 | 42 |
Stable disease (SD) | 6 | 14 |
Progressive disease (PD) | 13 | 32 |
Patients ( N =41) | ||
|---|---|---|
Response | N | % |
Overall response | 22 | 54 |
Complete response (CR) | 5 | 12 |
Partial response (PR) | 17 | 42 |
Stable disease (SD) | 6 | 14 |
Progressive disease (PD) | 13 | 32 |