Table 1 Frequencies of sample characteristics
From: Factors associated with retinopathy of prematurity ophthalmology workload
Sample characteristics | Category | Frequency | Percent |
|---|---|---|---|
Gestational age | 22–24 weeks | 234 | 13.2% |
25–27 weeks | 600 | 33.9% | |
28–30 weeks | 937 | 52.9% | |
Total | 1771 | 100% | |
Number of exams | 22–24 weeks | 90 | 21.6% |
25–27 weeks | 1094 | 26.2% | |
28–30 weeks | 184 | 52.2% | |
Total | 4183 | 100% | |
ROP severity | No ROP | 1029 | 58.1% |
Stage 1 | 367 | 20.7% | |
Stage 2 | 251 | 14.2% | |
Stage 3 | 124 | 7.0% | |
Total | 1771 | 100% |